!! Site Booking !!
Airsoft Weapons
Consumables
Ex display or Pre-owned
Gift Vouchers
Grenades & Launchers
Magazines
Parts
Pyro
Special Offers
Tactical Gear & Clothing
Training Knives & Axes
Weapon Accessories
Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter
Follow us on YouTubeeBay

Swindon Airsoft - Privacy Statement

This site uses the following cookies to record information about choices you have made and allows us to tailor the website to you.

LanguageSo that the site content is delivered in the correct language (UK English, not American)
SessionFollows your progress when viewing videos to improve your experience
AnonAllows us to show tailored information to people who are not logged-in
Google AnalyticsTells us which pages have been visited but it does not record any personally identifable information
Social Media Cookies

includes the following social media, where a cookie is set to help them work more efficiently.

Facebook
Twitter

Third Party Cookies

where a cookie is set to help them work more efficiently.

www.paypal.co.uk


Please note: use of the Swindon Airsoft website assumes that you accept these cookies and their placement on your browser.

Privacy Policy

Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using services from us.

This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website.

In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.

Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as "data protection laws").

Information we collect about you:

We may collect and store any or all of the following types of information:

Any personal information about any transactions carried out between you and Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd, including your name and address as given during checkout, and order history.

Any personal information that is collected during registration to any service from Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd, including your name, address, email address and telephone number (optional)

Any personal information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our newsletter, namely your email address


How we use your personal data:

Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd will use your personal information for several reasons including the following:

For website administration purposes, which means that Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd may contact you for reasons related to the service you have signed up for, eg. to notify you that a particular item in which you are interested is now back in stock.

To enable us to send to you any goods which have been purchased via the Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd website

To allow Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd to send you any paperwork related to your use of the website, eg. Invoices on request

To communicate with you about the website and to send you general notifications

To allow us to deal with any enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd website

We will not provide your personal information to any third parties or use it for our own marketing except where you have subscribed to our newsletter or product update notification services.

All financial transactions performed directly on the Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd website are handled through our payment provider, Paypal.

You should only provide personal information to PayPal after reviewing the privacy policy available on their website. Due to the nature of our business we will share your personal information with PayPal only when it is necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make through our website.

Who sees your Information:

We may disclose information about you to any of our employees or subcontractors to help complete your order, these parties include; our couriers, postal service, customs and any parties necessary to validate your eligibility to purchase a Realistic Imitation Firearm.


Cookies:

The Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd pages, or register with Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd site or services, a cookie helps WSI Internet Marketing Systems to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd services or Web sites you visit.

Securing your personal data:

Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd takes reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss or misuse of your personal information.
We will store all personal information on our secure servers.
Any transactions you make in which any personal information is transferred to our website will be encrypted using SSL technology.
However, the internet itself is by nature insecure and encrypted data or our database can never be absolutely secure. We cannot therefore provide an absolute guarantee of information protection, despite all the measures that we put in place to achieve this.
You are responsible for keeping your password secure. We will never ask you for your password via email or any other means. Any attempt of this should be treated as suspicious.


Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy by posting new versions on the website. You should check this page every time you submit any personal data to ensure you are happy with any changes.
We reserve the right to notify you by email of any changes to this Privacy Policy.

Third party websites:
Our website may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd accepts no responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

Contacting Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd about this Privacy Policy:

If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, we can be contacted here or by post to:

Swindon Airsoft Supplies Ltd
Unit 23, BSS House
Swindon
Wilstshire
SN2 2PJ




The page you requested either is no longer available or access to it has been restricted.
Shopping Cart The cart is empty.
Advanced Search
View Our Brands
how-to-two-tone-my-airsoft-gun
No UKARA? No Problem!
We can two-tone your weapon